Chauffeured transfers in Kavala · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kavala with the fare shown first
Kavala arranges pre-booked transfers in Kavala (Greece). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 25 destinations in Kavala, each with its page
- General Hospital of Kavalafrom €17.819 min
- Egnatia City Hotel & Spafrom €19.2110 min
- Ancient Theatre of Philippifrom €20.268 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kavala requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kavala and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
25
destinations in Kavala
€7.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → General Hospital of Kavala
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kavala, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → General Hospital of Kavala5.1 km · 9 min€17.81from
- Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Egnatia City Hotel & Spa6.1 km · 10 min€19.21from
- Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Ancient Theatre of Philippi7.6 km · 8 min€20.26from
- Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Saint Lydia Philippisia Sacred Baptistery9.2 km · 8 min€22.02from
- Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Lucy Hotel7.8 km · 15 min€22.58from
- Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Esperia Hotel Kavala8.2 km · 15 min€23.02from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → General Hospital of Kavala | 5.1 km | 9 min | €17.81 | See details |
| Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Egnatia City Hotel & Spa | 6.1 km | 10 min | €19.21 | See details |
| Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Ancient Theatre of Philippi | 7.6 km | 8 min | €20.26 | See details |
| Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Saint Lydia Philippisia Sacred Baptistery | 9.2 km | 8 min | €22.02 | See details |
| Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Lucy Hotel | 7.8 km | 15 min | €22.58 | See details |
| Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport → Esperia Hotel Kavala | 8.2 km | 15 min | €23.02 | See details |
Within Kavala
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kavala, at the same fixed price.
- General Hospital of Kavala → Egnatia City Hotel & Spa1.9 km · 4 min€7.00from
- General Hospital of Kavala → Lucy Hotel3.2 km · 8 min€9.42from
- General Hospital of Kavala → Esperia Hotel Kavala3.9 km · 9 min€10.49from
- General Hospital of Kavala → Oceanis Kavala4.1 km · 10 min€11.01from
- General Hospital of Kavala → Galaxy Hotel Kavala, Vassilicos House of Hospitality4.5 km · 11 min€11.75from
- General Hospital of Kavala → Kavala-Old town5 km · 13 min€12.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Hospital of Kavala → Egnatia City Hotel & Spa | 1.9 km | 4 min | €7.00 | See details |
| General Hospital of Kavala → Lucy Hotel | 3.2 km | 8 min | €9.42 | See details |
| General Hospital of Kavala → Esperia Hotel Kavala | 3.9 km | 9 min | €10.49 | See details |
| General Hospital of Kavala → Oceanis Kavala | 4.1 km | 10 min | €11.01 | See details |
| General Hospital of Kavala → Galaxy Hotel Kavala, Vassilicos House of Hospitality | 4.5 km | 11 min | €11.75 | See details |
| General Hospital of Kavala → Kavala-Old town | 5 km | 13 min | €12.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Kavala
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Egnatia Aviation Academy - Amygdaleonas Airport
from €17.81Airport
EO Dramas Kavalas 18, Amigdaleonas 640 12
See prices and book →Αεροδρόμιο Καβάλας «Μέγας Αλέξανδρος» (Kavala Airport “Megas Alexandros”)
from €34.48Airport
Kavala International Airport, Kavala 642 00
See prices and book →General Hospital of Kavala
from €7.00Hospital
Αγιος Σίλας, Αγ. Σύλλας 65500
See prices and book →Gerende aggeliki
from €12.98Hospital
Kavala 653 02
See prices and book →Kliniki Ippokratis S.A.
from €13.20Hospital
Meg. Alexandrou 25, Kavala 653 02
See prices and book →Camping Alexandros
from €26.53Hotel
Nea Karvali 640 06
See prices and book →Egnatia City Hotel & Spa
from €7.00Hotel
7is Merarchias 139, Kavala 654 03
See prices and book →Esperia Hotel Kavala
from €10.49Hotel
Erithrou Stavrou 44, Kavala 654 03
See prices and book →Galaxy Hotel Kavala, Vassilicos House of Hospitality
from €11.75Hotel
El. Venizelou 27, Kavala 654 03
See prices and book →Kavala-Old town
from €12.90Hotel
Ali Mechmet 9, Kavala 652 01
See prices and book →Lucy Hotel
from €9.42Hotel
Kalamitsa Beach, Iakinthou, Kavala 654 04
See prices and book →Oceanis Kavala
from €11.01Hotel
Erithrou Stavrou 32, Kavala 654 03
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kavala?
In Kavala and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kavala centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kavala?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kavala?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kavala?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kavala, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car